Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 1
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:30 PM
1 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 347 | Jon Knorr | | | | 1 | 1 | 2 | (3) | 7 | 4 |
2 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 263 | Richard Nicholson | | | | 5 | (11 OCS) | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 |
3 | A Class Flying | AUS 40 | Michael Kopp | | | | (9) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 |
4 | A Class Flying | AUS 958 | Simon McKeon | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | (11 DNF) | 25 | 14 |
5 | Hobie Tiger | 2530 | David Howard | Andrew Pritchard | | | 2 | 3 | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 27 | 16 |
6 | A Class Flying | AUS 5 | Horst Kopp | | | | 4 | (11 DNF) | 3 | 11 DNS | 29 | 18 |
7 | A Class Flying | AUS 8 | Graeme Harbour | | | | 3 | (11 OCS) | 6 | 11 DNS | 31 | 20 |
8 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | AUS 341 | Simon Clavin | | | | 6 | 4 | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 32 | 21 |
9 | A Class Flying | AUS 7 | Hamish Sinclair | | | | 8 | 5 | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 35 | 24 |
10 | A Class Flying | AUS 25 | Steve Brayshaw | | | | (11 NCC) | 11 NCC | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 44 | 33 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 2
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:30 PM
1 | Paper Tiger | 2899 | Ross Terbutt | | | | (6) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 |
2 | Paper Tiger | 2827 | Neil Wilson | | | | 4 | 2 | 1 | (9 DNS) | 16 | 7 |
3 | Paper Tiger | 2117 | Jason Dunsmore | | | | 2 | (5) | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 |
4 | Paper Tiger | 3055 | Richard Stout | | | | 3 | 4 | (5) | 4 | 16 | 11 |
5 | Paper Tiger | 3031 | Sarah Stout | | | | 1 | (6) | 6 | 5 | 18 | 12 |
6 | Paper Tiger | 3131 | Luke Stout | | | | 5 | (7) | 7 | 1 | 20 | 13 |
7 | Paper Tiger | 3058 | Glen Windsor | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | (9 DNF) | 23 | 14 |
8 | Paper Tiger | 2415 | Julie Davey | | | | (9 NCC) | 9 NCC | 9 DNC | 9 DNC | 36 | 27 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 3
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:30 PM
1 | B14 | 781 | David Loutit | Colin Dodds | | | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
2 | B14 | AUS 379 | Ron Kane | Alex Albert | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
3 | B14 | AUS 375 | Craig Garmston | Paul Newman | | | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
4 | B14 | 353 | Tom O'Brien | Hugo Briggs | | | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 |
5 | B14 | AUS 793 | Guy Bancroft | David Grace | | | 4 | 7 DNF | 11 | 11 |
6 | Moth Foiler | AUS 4175 | David French | | | | 7 NCC | 7 NCC | 14 | 14 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 4
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:30 PM
1 | Tasar | 2859 | Paul Jenkins | Amanda Jenkins | | | 1 | (2) | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
2 | Tasar | 2945 | Chris Allen | Lee-Anne Allen | | | 2 | 1 | (4) | 4 | 11 | 7 |
3 | Tasar | 2760 | Alan Riley | Ellie Riley | | | (6) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11 |
4 | Tasar | 2786 | Andrew Millar | Brad Groves | | | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 |
5 | Tasar | 2817 | Harry Watson | Margaret Watson | | | 4 | 3 | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 29 | 18 |
6 | Contender | 2434 | Andrew Barrett | | | | 3 | 4 | (11 DNC) | 11 DNC | 29 | 18 |
7 | Tasar | 2950 | Micheal Paynter | Kim Paynter | | | 5 | (11 OCS) | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 38 | 27 |
8 | Tasar | 2891 | Michael Manson | Louise Manson | | | 7 | (11 DNF) | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 40 | 29 |
9 | Contender | 233 | Michael Hughes | | | | (11 NCC) | 11 NCC | 11 DNC | 11 DNC | 44 | 33 |
10 | Moth Scow | 4177 | David French | | | | (11 NCC) | 11 NCC | 11 NCC | 11 NCC | 44 | 33 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 5
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:30 PM
1 | Laser Standard | 184701 | Thomas Vincent | | | | 1 | 1 | 1 | (2) | 5 | 3 |
2 | Laser Standard | 179407 | David Robinson | | | | 3 | 3 | 3 | (4) | 13 | 9 |
3 | Laser Radial | 114476 | Brian Bell | | | | 2 | (9 DNF) | 5 | 3 | 19 | 10 |
4 | 420 | 54349 | Anna O'Brien | Liam O'Brien | | | (9 DNC) | 9 DNC | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 |
5 | Laser Radial | 152902 | Robert Bartlett | | | | 4 | 2 | (9 DNC) | 9 DNC | 24 | 15 |
6 | Laser Radial | 190349 | John D'Helin | | | | 5 | 4 | (9 DNC) | 9 DNC | 27 | 18 |
7 | Laser Radial | 206044 | Graham Riley | | | | (9 DNC) | 9 DNC | 2 | 9 DNF | 29 | 20 |
8 | Laser Radial | 185368 | Geoff Walker | | | | (9 NCC) | 9 NCC | 9 NCC | 9 NCC | 36 | 27 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 6
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:31 PM
1 | Sabre | 1476 | Dhana Taylor | | | | (2) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
2 | Sabre | 2027 | Peter Cass | | | | 1 | (4) | 3 | 3 | 11 | 7 |
3 | Sabre | 1834 | Cameron Dunwoody | | | | 6 | (7) | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 |
4 | Sabre | 1955 | Lisa Barrand | | | | (7) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 13 |
5 | Sabre | 1513 | James Caithness | | | | 4 | 1 | (16 DNF) | 16 DNS | 37 | 21 |
6 | Sabre | 1629 | Nathan Riley | | | | 3 | 3 | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 38 | 22 |
7 | Sabre | 1390 | Bruce Ellis | | | | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 6 | 5 | 43 | 27 |
8 | Sabre | 1743 | Murray O'Brien | | | | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 5 | 6 | 43 | 27 |
9 | Pacer | 2942 | Andrew Vize | Jessica / Lachlan Vize | | | 8 | 6 | (16 DNS) | 16 DNS | 46 | 30 |
10 | Pacer | 2535 | Jane Moffatt | Katrina or Jessica Ward | | | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 7 | 7 | 46 | 30 |
11 | Sabre | 1677 | Geoff Smith | | | | 9 | 8 | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 49 | 33 |
12 | Sabre | 1429 | Darrell Simpson | | | | 10 | 9 | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 51 | 35 |
13 | Sabre | 1723 | Chris Shaw | | | | 5 | (16 OCS) | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 53 | 37 |
14 | Pacer | 2799 | Daniel Feltham | Austin Mead | | | 11 | (16 DNF) | 16 DNC | 16 DNC | 59 | 43 |
15 | Pacer | 2732 | Steven Floyd | | | | (16 DNC) | 16 DNC | 16 NCC | 16 NCC | 64 | 48 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 7
Published: Saturday, 19 March 2016 5:31 PM
1 | Minnow | 156 | Monica Mullins | | | | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Minnow | 1000 | Jarod Riley | | | | 1 | 7 DNS | 8 | 8 |
3 | Minnow | 1066 | Jessica Vize | | | | 7 DNS | 7 DNS | 14 | 14 |
4 | Open Bic | 7650 | Bradley Anderson | | | | 7 DNC | 7 DNC | 14 | 14 |
5 | Optimist | 843 | Jessica Ward | | | | 7 NCC | 7 NCC | 14 | 14 |
6 | Optimist | AUS 937 | Matthew Whitaker | | | | 7 DNC | 7 DNC | 14 | 14 |
Series: 2016 March Trophy Group: Division 9